Natural Herbal Essential Oil
for Skin Care
Marula, which is the new favorite of the worldwide cosmetic industry, is defined as the â€œwonder oilâ€ because of high level of single unsaturated fatty acids and antioxidants it contains.
Marula shows highly moisturizing, nutritious, softening and renewing properties both on the skin and hair thanks to its content.
Fruit of marula, which is a wild tree growing up in and typical to Africa, is the size of a grape, its color is yellow and has a few seeds.
From the fruits of the tree, marula oil is produced for the local people of Africa, which has a high level of both cultural and economical value.
Marula oil is obtained by simple squeezing and filtration methods by the local farmers.
It is used by Africans to prevent and heal skin cracks. Besides, it is also preferred for dry and injured skin, as well as for moisturizing and giving the hair a bright look.
Similar to olive oil in terms of fat composition, the marula is much more easily absorbed by the skin compared to many fixed oils.
Due to its high nutritional value, the marula nurtures the skin. It deeply moisturizes the skin and improves its softness. The fatty acids, flanovoids and Vitamin E it contains, marula accelerates the rejuvenescence.
Package: Bulk Sales Available